introduce

Welcome to LEON DOCK SHOP LLC’s Privacy Policy and Notice.

LEON DOCK SHOP LLC respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy statement will inform you about how we process the personal data you provide to us when you purchase goods or services, pay us, make inquiries to us through our website and career portal www.fashionablelads.com, visit our website and Employee Portal (regardless of where you access it from) or otherwise. This privacy statement tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Once you provide us with personal data, you consent to the collection and use of that data in accordance with this privacy statement, including our use of cookies. If you provide personal data to us on behalf of another person, you confirm that you have provided them with the information in this privacy statement and that they consent to our use of their personal data in the manner set out in this privacy statement.

Please use the glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy statement.

Important information and who we are

Purpose of this privacy statement

This Privacy Statement is intended to provide you with information about how LEON DOCK SHOP LLC collects and processes the personal data you provide to us when you purchase goods or services through our website and candidate portal, make payments to us, make inquiries to us, or visit our website. information. Websites and career portals (regardless of where you access them from) or otherwise.

Please be sure to read this privacy statement and any other privacy statement or fair processing statement we may provide in specific circumstances when we collect or process personal data about you, so that you fully understand how and why we use your data. This privacy statement supplements other statements and is not specific to them.

controller

LEON DOCK SHOP LLC is the controller and responsible for your personal data (referred to in this privacy statement as “the Company”, “we”, “us” or “our”).

We have designated a representative to oversee issues related to this privacy statement. If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, including any requests for pro bono legal rights, please contact our representative (our “Representative”) using the details set out below.

Contact information

Our complete details are: LEON DOCK SHOP LLC 3400 COTTAGE WAY,SACRAMENTO,CA 95825, joshua@fashionablelads.com

You have the right to lodge a complaint at any time with the appropriate supervisory authority regarding data protection issues. However, we would like to have the opportunity to address your concerns before you contact the regulatory agency, so please contact our representatives first.

Changes to the Privacy Statement and your responsibility to notify us of changes

This version was last updated in January 2023. Historical versions can be obtained by contacting us.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and up-to-date. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links on our website

Our website may contain links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on these links or enabling these connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and have no control over their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy statement of every website you visit.

Data we collect about you

Personal data or personal information refers to any information that can identify an individual. Excludes deleted identifying data (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different types of personal data about you, which we group as follows:

  • Data includes name, marital status, surname, username or similar identifier, marital status, previous marriage, date of birth and gender.
  • Wedding data includes dress date (wedding date), dress worn, photographer, photographer, location, location, dress worn, and other details of the wedding.
  • Contact data includes billing address, shipping address, email address and phone number.
  • Financial data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction data includes information about your payments and other details of the goods and services you purchase through our website and employee portal.
  • Technical data includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access our Site , portal programmers and systems.
  • Personal Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders you make, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website and candidate portal.
  • Marketing and communications includes data from us and our third parties about your preferences in receiving marketing information from you and your communication preferences.

We may also collect, use and share aggregate data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as the data does not directly or indirectly identify you. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the demographics of users who access specific features of our website. However, if we combine or connect aggregate data with your personal data in order to directly or indirectly identify you, our combined data is treated as personal data and used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We do not collect any special categories of personal data about you (this includes information about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biological ) details of the identifying data). We also do not collect any information on criminal convictions and offenses.

How is your personal data collected?

We may use different methods to collect data from and about you, including through:

  • Direct interaction. You may provide us with your identity, location, contact details and financial data by completing forms or contacting us by letter, telephone, email or other means. This includes personal data you provide when:
  • Apply for goods or services;
  • Create an account with us (on our website, careers portal or elsewhere);
  • Subscribe to our email marketing and other books;
  • Request to send you marketing communications;
  • Participate in a contest, promotion or survey; or
  • Give us some feedback.
  • Automated technology or interaction. When you interact with our Website and Professional Portal, we may automatically collect technical data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We may collect personal data through the use of cookies, server logs and other similar technologies.
  • Third party or public sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources.

We may also record telephone conversations with you.

How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data as permitted by law. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • When we need to perform a contract, we are about to perform or have already performed a contract with you.
  • When it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights are not covered by those interests.
  • We need to comply with legal or regulatory obligations.

We do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than to send you direct marketing communications via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw your marketing consent at any time by contacting our representatives.

The purposes for which we use your personal data

We describe below in table form all the ways in which we plan to use your personal data, and the legal bases we rely on to do so. We also identify our legitimate interests where appropriate.

Please note that we may process your personal data for a number of lawful reasons, depending on the specific purposes for which we use your data. If you need to know the specific legal basis on which we process your personal data (set out in the table below), please contact our representative.

|Purpose/activity|Data types|Legal scope of processing, including scope of legitimate interests| | ———- | ———- | ———- | | Register you as a new user | (1) Identity

  • (b) Contact details | Performance of a contract with you | | Processing and delivery of your order/instructions, including:
  • (a) To manage payments, fees and charges
  • (b) Valuation and recovery of our payments | (1) Identity
  • (b) Contact information
  • (c) Finance
  • (d) Transaction
  • (e) Marketing and Communications | (a) Performance of a contract with you
  • (b) Necessary for our legitimate rights and interests (to recover debts owed to us) | | To manage our relationship with you, including:
  • (a) Notify you of changes to our terms or privacy statement
  • (b) Ask you to post comments or participate in surveys | (1) Identity
  • (b) Contact information
  • (c) Introduction
  • (d) Marketing and Communications | (a) Performance of a contract with you
  • b) Must comply with legal obligations
  • (c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (updating our records and studying how users use our website and portal) | | To enable you to enter sweepstakes, contests or complete surveys | (1) Identity
  • (b) Contact information
  • (c) Introduction
  • (d) Purpose
  • (e) Marketing and Communications | (a) Performance of a contract with you
  • (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how users use our website and staff portal, develop them and grow our business) | | To manage and protect our business and our website and staff portal (including malfunctions exclusions, data analysis, testing, systems, support, reporting and data hosting) | (1) Identity
  • (b) Contact information
  • (c) Technical | (a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to operate our business, provide administrative and IT services, network security, prevent fraud and in the context of business reorganization or group reorganization activities)
  • (b) Necessary to comply with legal obligations | | Provide you with relevant website content and advertising, and quickly or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you | (1) Identity
  • (b) Contact information
  • (c) Introduction
  • (d) Purpose
  • (e) Marketing and Communications
  • (f) Technical | Necessary to safeguard our legitimate interests (to study how users use our websites and employee portals, develop them, grow our business and inform our marketing strategy) | | Use data analysis to improve our Website, portal, marketing, user and experience relationship | (1) Technical aspects
  • (b) Purpose | Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define the types of users of our website and candidate portal, to keep our website and candidate portal updated and relevant, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy) | |Make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you | (1) Identity
  • (b) Contact information
  • (3) Technology
  • (d) Purpose
  • (e) Introduction | Necessary for our legitimate interests (to grow and develop our business) |
  • marketing

We strive to provide you with certain choices about the use of your personal data, particularly with regard to marketing and advertising.

We offer promotional offers

We may use your identity, contact details, technology, usage and profile information to understand what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which goods, services, offers and other information (such as events we may run or news updates we may provide) may be relevant to you (what we call marketing).

You may receive marketing communications from us if you request information from us, purchase goods or services through our website and employee portal, or if you provide us with details when attending an event or registering for a promotion. In this case, you will only receive such marketing information by electronic means (e.g. via email or text message) if you have opted in to receive this marketing information and have not opted out of receiving this marketing information.

third party marketing

We share your personal data with marketing companies: Rakuten and Zaius. You can read more about Rakuten’s privacy policy here.

opt out

You may ask us or third parties to immediately stop sending you marketing messages by clicking the opt-out link on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting our representatives at any time.

biscuit

We may use cookies to monitor how people use our website and Professionals Portal. This helps us understand our users and potentially understand how they use our website and Professionals Portal so that we can improve things like layout, functionality and design.

A cookie is a piece of information stored on your computer’s hard drive that records how you use a website. The next time you visit the site, it can tailor your options based on the information it stores about your last visit.

You can set your browser to set all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when a website sets or accesses our cookies. If you cancel or reject cookies, please note that some parts of the website and career portal may be inaccessible or not function properly.

For more information please visit https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies.

change purpose

We use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we are required to use your personal data for another reason and that reason is consistent with the original purpose. If you would like an explanation of how processing for a new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact our representative.

If we are required to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will inform you and explain the legal basis allowing us to do so.

Please note that where required or permitted by law, we may process your personal data in accordance with the above rules without your notification or consent.

Disclosure of your personal data

We may have to share your personal data with the following parties for the purposes set out in the table in paragraph 4 above.

  • Internal third parties introduced in the glossary.
  • External third parties listed in the glossary.
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge portions of our business or assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire or merge with other businesses. If our business changes, your personal data may be used by the new owners in the same way as set out in this privacy statement.

We require that all third parties be allowed to respect the security of your personal data and process it in accordance with the law. We do not allow any of our third party services to use your personal data for their own specific purposes and they only process your personal data for that purpose and in compliance with our instructions.

international trade

We may transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or the United States of America (“U.S.”). For example, some internal third parties and external third parties may operate outside the European Economic Area or the United States. Although they may not be subject to the same data protection laws as organizations in the European Economic Area and the United States, we will take steps to ensure that they operate in accordance with the European Economic Area and the United States. European data protection laws provide an adequate level of protection. By submitting your personal information to us, you consent to the transfer, storage or processing in locations outside the European Economic Area and the United States.

Data Security

We have appropriate security measures in place to protect your personal data from accidental loss, unauthorized use or access, alteration or disclosure. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, contractors, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They may only process your personal data in accordance with our instructions and are subject to a duty of confidentiality. We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and, to the extent required by law, will notify you and any applicable regulator of the breach.

Data retention

How long will you use my personal data?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and nature of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we may otherwise process your personal data. and applicable legal requirements to achieve these purposes.

Our representatives can provide you with details of the retention periods for different aspects of your personal data upon request.

In certain circumstances, you can ask us to delete your data. See below for more information.

In some cases, we may process your personal data for research or statistical anonymization purposes (so that it is no longer associated with you), in which case the information may be used indefinitely without further notify.

your legal rights

In certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws relating to the use of your personal data. These are explained in the glossary.

If you would like to obtain any of these rights without compensation, please contact our representatives.

Usually no fee is required

You pay a fee to gain access to your personal data (or any other right without limitation). However, if your request is manifestly unqualified, repetitive or excessive, we may charge a reasonable fee. Alternatively, in such event we may deny your request.

What we may need from you

We may need to ask you to provide certain information to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or without limiting any of your other rights). This is a security measure designed to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive the personal data. We may also contact you to ask you to provide additional information relevant to your request to speed up our response.

Reply time limit

We strive to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally, we may take more than a month if your request is particularly complex or if you make multiple requests. In this event, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Even if you do not have any privacy rights, including the right to delete your personal information, the Company expects you to provide the same service and price.

sheet

legal basis

Legitimate interests are our corporate interests in conducting and managing our business to enable us to provide you with the best and safest experience possible. Before processing your personal data for our legitimate interests, we ensure that any potential impact (positive and negative) on you and your rights is considered and balanced. We will not use your personal data for activities that affect our interests in relation to you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted by law). You can contact our representatives for more information about how we evaluate our legitimate interests and any potential impact on you of specific activities.

Performance of Contract means processing your data where such processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party, or to take steps at your request prior to the performance of such a contract.

Complying with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal data where necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation to which we are subject.

internal third party

Other companies within a group of companies within which a joint controller or processor is established.

External third parties include:

Professional advisors acting as processors or joint controllers, including lawyers, bankers, accountants/auditors, marketing consultants, human resources consultants and insurance companies providing legal, banking, accounting, consultancy, marketing, human resources and insurance services. Tax and customs authorities, supervisory authorities and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers, in certain circumstances require reporting of processing activities. Your legal rights

You have the right to:

Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are processing it lawfully.

Request correction of the personal data we hold about you. This enables you to correct any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you, although we may need to verify the accuracy of new data you provide to us.

Request deletion of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or delete personal data where there is no good reason for us to continue processing the personal data. If you have obtained the right to lawfully object to processing (see below), we may be processing your information unlawfully or we are required to delete your personal data to comply with local law. Please note, however, that we may not always be able to honor your deletion request due to specific legal reasons, which we will notify you at the time of your request (if applicable).

Object to processing of your personal data where we are relying on legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which warrants the objection to the processing because you feel it affects your fundamental interests and freedoms. You also have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information in order to protect your rights and freedoms. You can always choose not to provide information, even though providing information may be required to purchase or use certain features of our Services.

Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data if: (a) you want us to establish the accuracy of the data; (b) our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to delete the data ;(c) when you need us to save the data, even if we no longer need the data because you need it to bring, pro bono or defend legal remedies;(d) you object to our use of your data, but we need to verify that we Whether there are overriding legitimate grounds for using your data.

Request the transfer of your personal data to you or a third party. We will provide your personal data to you or a third party of your choice in a formatted, commonly used, machine-ready format. Please note that this right only applies to automated information where you have consented to our use, or where we have used the information to perform a contract for which you are satisfied.

Where we rely on consent to process your personal data, you can withdraw your consent at any time. , this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain goods or services to you. We will notify you if this happens when you agree to cancel your reply. For all above requests please contact a representative by phone at +13526447957 or by  email at joshua@fashionablelads.com

This policy was last modified on January 28, 2023.

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Suggested text: Visitor comments can be checked through an automated spam detection service.